Start List

Here’s the Red Bull Sea to Sky 2016 start list after the registration and inscription has been finished on Oct. 5, 2016.

Please note that you can use the search field to quickly find the entry you’re looking for.

Start List – Mountain Race

rank Start number First Name Last Name Nationality Bike Type Starting Time
1 1 Wade Young ZAF Sherco 250 09:00:00
2 3 Manuel Lettenbichler DEU KTM 300 EXC 09:00:00
3 9 Enöckl Lars AUT KTM 250EXC 09:00:00
4 2 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU KTM 300 EXC 09:00:00
5 5 Billy Bolt GBR KTM 09:00:00
6 14 Scott Bouverie ZAF KTM 250 09:00:00
7 24 Dwayne Kleynhans ZAF KTM 300 09:00:00
8 119 David Cyprián CZE KTM 250 EXC 09:00:00
9 10 Kyle Flanagan ZAF Sherco 300 SEF-R 09:00:00
10 4 Andy Noakley GBR KTM 300 EXC 09:00:00
11 11 Blake Gutzeit ZAF Yamaha YZ 250X 09:02:00
12 13 Philipp Schneider AUT KTM 300 09:02:00
13 7 Kyle Redmont USA Beta 250 09:02:00
14 6 Pol Tarrés Roca ESP BETA 300cc 2t 09:02:00
15 40 Mitch Carvolth USA KTM 300 EXC 09:02:00
16 12 Teucher Marcel DEU KTM 300 EXC 09:02:00
17 8 Mark Jackson GBR KTM 300 09:02:00
18 92 Hentschel Leon DEU KTM EXC 250 09:02:00
19 17 Aled Price GBR KTM 300 EXC 09:02:00
20 52 Toomas Triisa EST KTM 300 09:02:00
21 32 Kye Anderson AUS KTM 300 EXC 09:04:00
22 213 Teodor Kabakchiev BGR KTM EXC 300 09:04:00
23 169 Bayram Uysal TUR Husqarva Te 300 09:04:00
24 110 Andrew Bisset GBR KTM 125 xcw 09:04:00
25 86 Ben Thomson GBR KTM 300 XC 09:04:00
26 20 Mark Kirby GBR KTM 300 EXC 09:04:00
27 58 Josef Westgarth GBR KTM 300 EXC 09:04:00
28 50 Pfeifer Marco DEU Husqarva Te 300 09:04:00
29 120 Zdenek Cyprián CZE KTM 250 EXC 09:04:00
30 65 Nathan Ball GBR KTM 300 exc 09:04:00
31 53 Findling Eddie DEU Sherco SEF 300R 09:06:00
32 173 Varga Zsolt ROU KTM 300 09:06:00
33 63 Travis Holman ZAF KTM 300 09:06:00
34 55 Lukas Bleiner AUT KTM 250 ECX 09:06:00
35 30 Buursema Erik NLD Husqvarna 300 2T 09:06:00
36 44 Lukas Gomig AUT KTM EXC 300 09:06:00
37 137 İslam Yildiz TUR Sherco SER250 09:06:00
38 29 Adrian Harry AUS Beta 300CC 09:06:00
39 122 Braeuer Felix DEU KTM 300 EXC 09:06:00
40 57 Wil Westgarth GBR KTM 300 EXC 09:06:00
41 94 Timo Bergmann DEU KTM EXC 300 09:08:00
42 142 Yunus Mor TUR KTM 250 EXC 09:08:00
43 97 Jack Barwick GBR KTM 300 EXC 09:08:00
44 71 Nuno Filipe Couto Pereira PRT KTM 350 EXC 09:08:00
45 143 Sinan Memnun TUR Sherco SEF-R 250 09:08:00
46 104 Schley Thomas DEU KTM EXC 300 09:08:00
47 61 Eleser Thomas DEU Beta 300X Trainer 09:08:00
48 121 Lindtner Martin DEU Husqvarna 350 09:08:00
49 111 Lachetta Patrick DEU KTM 300 EXC 09:08:00
50 203 özcan Kurt TUR KTM EXC 250 09:08:00
51 194 Ümit Kaya TUR KTM 250 EXC 09:10:00
52 124 Niklas Lackner AUT KTM 300 EXC 09:10:00
53 42 Tim Hunt GBR Husky 250 4 stroke 09:10:00
54 91 Hampe Sebastian DEU KTM 300 EXC 09:10:00
55 230 Muhammet Ali Yuksel TUR Husqvarna TE 250 09:10:00
56 60 Karl Oberst AUT Husqvarna FE350 09:10:00
57 54 Luke Thomas GBR KTM 250 EXC 09:10:00
58 139 Erdal Yavuz TUR KTM 300 EXC 09:10:00
59 212 Stefan Popescu ROU KTM 300 EXC 09:10:00
60 16 Kirsten Landman ZAF KTM Freeride 250R 09:10:00
61 164 Murat Ersahin TUR Husqvarna TE 250 09:12:00
62 46 Lukas Zehnder DEU KTM EXC 300 09:12:00
63 93 Markus Fasching AUT KTM EXC 250 09:12:00
64 84 Hentschel Sven DEU KTM 300 09:12:00
65 103 Ricky Kilgour GBR Husqvarna 300 09:12:00
66 23 Jens Scholz DEU Husaberg TE 300 09:12:00
67 127 Joakim Nordlund SWE Husgvarna 350 09:12:00
68 98 Thomas Pintal DEU Husqvarna TE300 09:12:00
69 33 Haun Christian AUT KTM EXC 350 F 09:12:00
70 165 Rafet Karakuş TUR KTM EXC-F 350 09:12:00
71 167 İzzet Kazdal TUR Beta 250 RR 2T 09:14:00
72 176 Kunter Kuşcu TUR Husgvarna TE 350 09:14:00
73 126 Anders Karlsson SWE Husgvarna 350 09:14:00
74 109 Peter Jensen DNK KTM 300 EXC 09:14:00
75 48 Andreas Wildauer AUT Beta RR 300 09:14:00
76 132 Giorgi Odzelashvili GEO Husqvarna TE 300 09:14:00
77 188 Ergan Ergecmis TUR Husqvarna TE 300 09:14:00
78 193 Cemil Yurt TUR KTM 250 EXC 09:14:00
79 64 Chris Ball GBR Husqvarna 300 tx 09:14:00
80 18 Allan Price GBR KTM 300 EXC 09:14:00
81 26 Ilya Malikov RUS KTM 300 EXC 09:16:00
82 105 Csaba Incze ROU KTM 250 EXC 09:16:00
83 125 Enrico Urbich DEU Sherco SE 300 09:16:00
84 131 Fevzi Burak Akbulut TUR KTM EXC 250 09:16:00
85 118 Krawietz Thomas DEU KTM EXC 350 09:16:00
86 37 Springer Daniel DEU Husqvarna TE300 09:16:00
87 116 Murdo Maclarty GBR Husqvarna 300 09:16:00
88 82 James Doherty AUS KTM EXC 250 09:16:00
89 172 Vladimir Kamushkin RUS Sherco 300 2T 09:16:00
90 157 Klaus Huemer AUT Sherco SE 300 09:16:00
91 70 Namki Lee LES Husqvarna 300 09:18:00
92 21 Ben Roper GBR KTM 250 XCF 09:18:00
93 56 Paul Westgarth GBR KTM 300 EXC 09:18:00
94 181 Ömer Salmaz TUR KTM 250 EXC 09:18:00
95 27 Vitalii Iakovenko UKR KTM 300 09:18:00
96 220 Sinan Şahinkaya TUR KTM Freeride 250 09:18:00
97 179 Muhammet Kaya TUR KTM EXC 250 09:18:00
98 216 Daryoush Ghorbani IRN Husqvarna 300 CC 2ST 09:18:00
99 135 Ahmet Teyfik Yilmaz TUR KTM EXC 300 09:18:00
100 74 Andreas Machleb DEU Husqvarna FE 350 09:18:00
101 138 Sebastian Diemer DEU KTM EXC 300 09:20:00
102 114 Dettmann Holger DEU KTM 300 09:20:00
103 129 Florian Walch AUT Husqvarna TE 300 09:20:00
104 200 Murat Yazici TUR KTM 350 EXC F 09:20:00
105 175 Ascan Cagri TUR Husaberg TE 250 09:20:00
106 130 Emre Coşar TUR Husqvarna TE 250 09:20:00
107 113 Christian Netzer DEU Beta RR 250 09:20:00
108 83 Melissa Bruce AUS Husqvarna TE300 09:20:00
109 39 Gavin Hunt GBR Husqvarna TE250 09:20:00
110 152 Erhan Sertkaya TUR KTM 2 Stroke 09:20:00
111 133 Yunus Muşmul TUR KTM 250 EXC 09:22:00
112 101 Timo Jungmann DEU KTM EXC 300 09:22:00
113 174 Markus Obendorfer AUT KTM Freeride 350 09:22:00
114 59 Pierre Schendel DEU KTM 300 EXC 09:22:00
115 140 Aydin Gorun TUR KTM EXC 250 09:22:00
116 107 Simon Pedersen DNK KTM 300 09:22:00
117 80 Wayne Sheppard ZAF Husky 300 09:22:00
118 47 Chris Salt GBR KTM 150 XC 09:22:00
119 158 Peter Nesuta AUT Husqvarna TE300 09:22:00
120 25 René Triska DEU KTM 500 EXC 09:22:00
121 28 Manuel Bleeck DEU KTM 500 EXC 09:24:00
122 43 Gary Hanson GBR KTM 300 EXC 09:24:00
123 186 Murat Kolkcu TUR Husgvarna TE 250 09:24:00
124 112 Şükrü Özen TUR Husaberg TE 250 09:24:00
125 189 Ozgor Sauran TUR Husqvarna TE 300 09:24:00
126 62 Richard Lewis GBR KTM EXC 300 09:24:00
127 78 Sebastian Witwer AUT KTM 250 EXC 09:24:00
128 208 Mevlüt Kolay TUR Husaberg TE 125 09:24:00
129 41 Matt Watterson GBR KTM EXC 300 09:24:00
130 148 Bilal Kuşkonmaz TUR Husaberg TE250 09:24:00
131 22 Brian Roper GBR KTM 250 EXC F 09:26:00
132 202 Mustafa Altıok TUR KTM 450 EXC 09:26:00
133 204 Erol Söğüt TUR KTM 400 EXC 09:26:00
134 136 Alaeffin Yildirium TUR KTM Freeride 250R 09:26:00
135 225 Hıdır Akcocuk TUR KTM EXC 250 09:26:00
136 72 Steven Huzzey GBR KTM 250 EXCF 09:26:00
137 73 Mark Fenwick GBR KTM EXC 300 09:26:00
138 201 Evgeny Kosukhin RUS Husqvarna TE 300 09:26:00
139 36 Paul McKie GBR KTM 300 EXC 09:26:00
140 180 Şaban Özdemir TUR Husaberg TE 250 09:26:00
141 195 Erkan Cam TUR Husqvarna TE 250 09:28:00
142 153 Atilla Özkolaçık TUR KTM 250 EXC 09:28:00
143 90 Walter Koidl AUT KTM 350 EXC 09:28:00
144 163 Fatih Cuneyt Balim TUR KTM 250 EXC 2T 09:28:00
145 96 Robert Legat AUT KTM EXC 250-F 09:28:00
146 35 Mario Krucher AUT KTM 350 EXC 09:28:00
147 198 Sami Uyar TUR KTM EXC 250 09:28:00
148 38 Kurt Einberger AUT KTM 450 EXC 09:28:00
149 87 Ryan Borthwich GBR Sherco SER250 09:28:00
150 171 Adem Demirhan TUR Husgvarna TE 300 09:28:00
151 177 Alican Mordalga TUR Husaberg TE 250 09:30:00
152 187 Asim Kabadag TUR KTM EXC 250 2T 09:30:00
153 190 Murat Kizak TUR Husqvarna FE 300 09:30:00
154 191 Kerem Çetinkaya TUR Husqvarna TE 250 09:30:00
155 205 Muhammet Cetin TUR KTM EXC 250 09:30:00
156 88 Tobias Judemann DEU KTM 300 EXC 09:35:00
157 123 Ebner Walter AUT Husky TE 300 09:35:00
158 99 Martin Kämmerle DEU Beta RR 350 09:35:00
159 207 Cem Cerci TUR Husqvarna 300 TE 09:35:00
160 89 Yakup Buyukatasan TUR KTM FreeRide 250 09:35:00
161 214 Ediz Guven TUR Beta X Trainer 300 09:35:00
162 141 Aydin Ayhan TUR KTM 250 EXC 09:35:00
163 145 Mithat Kazan TUR KTM 250 EXC 09:35:00
164 100 Robert Lukacsi ROU KTM 250 EXC 09:35:00
165 229 Mehmet Çetin TUR Husqvarna TE 250 09:35:00
166 170 Mehmet Okuyan TUR Gas Gas EC 250 09:40:00
167 210 Moak Trevor DEU KTM EXC 300 SIX DAY 2008 09:40:00
168 211 Ihsan Ozbek TUR KTM 300 EXC 09:40:00
169 185 Orhan Tuzen TUR Husaberg TE 250 09:40:00
170 206 Idan Shemesh ISR Husqvarna 300 TE 09:40:00
171 144 Nihat Kayilsi TUR KTM 250 EXC 09:40:00
172 197 Huseyin Neziroglu TUR KTM 250 EXC 09:40:00
173 162 Tuncay Karaman TUR KTM EXC 250 09:40:00
174 102 Bogo Vatovec DEU Husquarna TE 250 09:40:00
175 134 Bunyamin Kocaman TUR KTM 250 EXC 09:40:00
176 209 Murat Akin TUR TM 250 EN 09:45:00
177 168 Shaun Turner GBR KTM EXC 300 09:45:00
178 51 Murray Shotter GBR Sherco 300 09:45:00
179 45 Peter Luxner AUT KTM EXC-F 350 09:45:00
180 95 Daniel Fasching AUT KTM EXC 250-F 09:45:00
181 183 Huseyin Dogan TUR KTM EXC 250 09:45:00
182 67 Mauro Romanin ITA Beta Trial 300 2T 09:45:00
183 149 Ibrahim Duraman TUR Gas Gas EC 250 09:45:00
184 199 Sitki Tugcu TUR Husqvarna TE 300 09:45:00
185 166 Berkay Bayramin TUR Husqvarna TE 250 09:45:00
186 224 Fatih Yilmaz TUR Husaberg TE 250 09:50:00
187 34 Rolf Verhoeven DEU KTM 300EXC 09:50:00
188 182 Engin Coruh TUR KTM 250 EXC 09:50:00
189 79 Jonny Critchlow GBR KTM 150 XC 09:50:00
190 115 Tariq Alhattab KWT Yamaha YZ250F 09:50:00
191 117 Mubarak Alsaeed KWT Yamaha YZ450F 09:50:00
192 156 Sayat Sahakoglu TUR KTM 250 EXC-F 09:50:00
193 184 Muammer Balta TUR KTM EXC 09:50:00
194 221 Selim Salah TUR Husqvarna TE 125 09:50:00
195 151 Burcu Tugayoglu TUR KTM Freeride 250 09:50:00
196 215 Arif Esensoy TUR KTM 300 09:55:00
197 228 Kemal Talha Kalan TUR KTM EXC 250 09:55:00
198 146 Ahmet Selim Yucel TUR KTM 250 EXCF 09:55:00
199 161 Eryılmaz Inan TUR Sherco SE250-R 09:55:00
200 108 Timofey Demikhov RUS Husqvarna TE300 09:55:00
201 222 Ahmet Bülent Aladag TUR Husaberg TE 250 09:55:00
202 155 Oguz Meric TUR KTM 250 EXC-F 09:55:00
203 218 Mehmet Ilker Ilbeyi TUR Yamaha WR250R 09:55:00
204 159 Okan Tan TUR KTM 250 EXC F 09:55:00
205 217 Emre Cem Dogu TUR Apachi XZ 250 09:55:00
206 219 Baran Gokdemir TUR KTM EXC 250 F 10:00:00
207 154 Zacharia Putra Millward TUR KTM 250 EXC-F 10:00:00
208 223 Ahmet Melih Yildirim TUR KTM EXC 250 10:00:00
209 106 Ruslan Sanyuk RUS Husqvarna TE300 10:00:00
210 147 Ismail Cem Tunç TUR KTM 350 EXCF 10:00:00
211 150 Mehmet Ozyarim TUR Husaberg 250 10:00:00
212 19 Burak Ozdemir TUR KTM 300 EXC 10:00:00
213 192 Baris Askan TUR Sherco ST 25 10:00:00
214 227 Gökhan Sandikcioglu TUR KTM 350 EXC-F 10:00:00
215 226 Hakan Atay TUR Husqvarna TE 250 10:00:00
216 160 Ercument Ali Gulyaka TUR Beta 250 RR 10:05:00
217 196 Ozkan Ozkan TUR Yamaha WZ250fF 10:05:00
218 178 Mehmet Aydin TUR KTM EXC 300 10:05:00
219 128 Cem Atalan TUR KTM 300 EXC 10:05:00

Start List – Forest Race

Starting Position Start Number Firstname Lastname Nationality Bike Type Start Time
1 3 Manuel Lettenbichler DEU KTM 300 EXC 09:00:00
2 2 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU KTM 300 EXC 09:01:00
3 1 Wade Young ZAF Sherco 250 09:02:00
4 11 Blake Gutzeit ZAF Yamaha YZ 250X 09:03:00
5 6 Pol Tarrés Roca ESP BETA 300cc 2t 09:04:00
6 7 Kyle Redmont USA Beta 250 09:05:00
7 9 Enöckl Lars AUT KTM 250EXC 09:06:00
8 14 Scott Bouverie ZAF KTM 250 09:07:00
9 119 David Cyprián CZE KTM 250 EXC 09:08:00
10 40 Mitch Carvolth USA KTM 300 EXC 09:09:00
11 24 Dwayne Kleynhans ZAF KTM 300 09:10:00
12 10 Kyle Flanagan ZAF Sherco 300 SEF-R 09:11:00
13 17 Aled Price GBR KTM 300 EXC 09:12:00
14 8 Mark Jackson GBR KTM 300 09:13:00
15 213 Teodor Kabakchiev BGR KTM EXC 300 09:14:00
16 4 Andy Noakley GBR KTM 300 EXC 09:15:00
17 13 Philipp Schneider AUT KTM 300 09:16:00
18 122 Braeuer Felix DEU KTM 300 EXC 09:17:00
19 30 Buursema Erik NLD Husqvarna 300 2T 09:18:00
20 32 Kye Anderson AUS KTM 300 EXC 09:19:00
21 92 Hentschel Leon DEU KTM EXC 250 09:20:00
22 63 Travis Holman ZAF KTM 300 09:21:00
23 52 Toomas Triisa EST KTM 300 09:22:00
24 120 Zdenek Cyprián CZE KTM 250 EXC 09:23:00
25 50 Pfeifer Marco DEU Husqarva Te 300 09:24:00
26 65 Nathan Ball GBR KTM 300 exc 09:25:00
27 12 Teucher Marcel DEU KTM 300 EXC 09:26:00
28 55 Lukas Bleiner AUT KTM 250 ECX 09:27:00
29 110 Andrew Bisset GBR KTM 125 xcw 09:28:00
30 94 Timo Bergmann DEU KTM EXC 300 09:29:00
31 104 Schley Thomas DEU KTM EXC 300 09:29:30
32 88 Tobias Judemann DEU KTM 300 EXC 09:30:00
33 29 Adrian Harry AUS Beta 300CC 09:30:30
34 91 Hampe Sebastian DEU KTM 300 EXC 09:31:00
35 20 Mark Kirby GBR KTM 300 EXC 09:31:30
36 5 Billy Bolt GBR KTM 09:32:00
37 53 Findling Eddie DEU Sherco SEF 300R 09:32:30
38 46 Lukas Zehnder DEU KTM EXC 300 09:33:00
39 16 Kirsten Landman ZAF KTM Freeride 250R 09:33:30
40 58 Josef Westgarth GBR KTM 300 EXC 09:34:00
41 26 Ilya Malikov RUS KTM 300 EXC 09:34:30
42 124 Niklas Lackner AUT KTM 300 EXC 09:35:00
43 25 René Triska DEU KTM 500 EXC 09:35:30
44 44 Lukas Gomig AUT KTM EXC 300 09:36:00
45 54 Luke Thomas GBR KTM 250 EXC 09:36:30
46 70 Namki Lee LES Husqvarna 300 09:37:00
47 19 Burak Ozdemir TUR KTM 300 EXC 09:37:30
48 137 İslam Yildiz TUR Sherco SER250 09:38:00
49 164 Murat Ersahin TUR Husqvarna TE 250 09:38:30
50 33 Haun Christian AUT KTM EXC 350 F 09:39:00
51 86 Ben Thomson GBR KTM 300 XC 09:39:30
52 173 Varga Zsolt ROU KTM 300 09:40:00
53 71 Nuno Filipe Couto Pereira PRT KTM 350 EXC 09:40:30
54 165 Rafet Karakuş TUR KTM EXC-F 350 09:41:00
55 84 Hentschel Sven DEU KTM 300 09:41:30
56 64 Chris Ball GBR Husqvarna 300 tx 09:42:00
57 93 Markus Fasching AUT KTM EXC 250 09:42:30
58 60 Karl Oberst AUT Husqvarna FE350 09:43:00
59 18 Allan Price GBR KTM 300 EXC 09:43:30
60 97 Jack Barwick GBR KTM 300 EXC 09:44:00
61 127 Joakim Nordlund SWE Husgvarna 350 09:44:30
62 57 Wil Westgarth GBR KTM 300 EXC 09:45:00
63 42 Tim Hunt GBR Husky 250 4 stroke 09:45:30
64 109 Peter Jensen DNK KTM 300 EXC 09:46:00
65 216 Daryoush Ghorbani IRN Husqvarna 300 CC 2ST 09:46:30
66 23 Jens Scholz DEU Husaberg TE 300 09:47:00
67 98 Thomas Pintal DEU Husqvarna TE300 09:47:30
68 111 Lachetta Patrick DEU KTM 300 EXC 09:48:00
69 121 Lindtner Martin DEU Husqvarna 350 09:48:30
70 56 Paul Westgarth GBR KTM 300 EXC 09:49:00
71 207 Cem Cerci TUR Husqvarna 300 TE 09:49:30
72 131 Fevzi Burak Akbulut TUR KTM EXC 250 09:50:00
73 37 Springer Daniel DEU Husqvarna TE300 09:50:30
74 167 İzzet Kazdal TUR Beta 250 RR 2T 09:51:00
75 27 Vitalii Iakovenko UKR KTM 300 09:51:30
76 103 Ricky Kilgour GBR Husqvarna 300 09:52:00
77 48 Andreas Wildauer AUT Beta RR 300 09:52:30
78 95 Daniel Fasching AUT KTM EXC 250-F 09:53:00
79 143 Sinan Memnun TUR Sherco SEF-R 250 09:53:30
80 72 Steven Huzzey GBR KTM 250 EXCF 09:54:00
81 212 Stefan Popescu ROU KTM 300 EXC 09:54:30
82 125 Enrico Urbich DEU Sherco SE 300 09:55:00
83 21 Ben Roper GBR KTM 250 XCF 09:55:30
84 28 Manuel Bleeck DEU KTM 500 EXC 09:56:00
85 132 Giorgi Odzelashvili GEO Husqvarna TE 300 09:56:30
86 82 James Doherty AUS KTM EXC 250 09:57:00
87 61 Eleser Thomas DEU Beta 300X Trainer 09:57:30
88 90 Walter Koidl AUT KTM 350 EXC 09:58:00
89 41 Matt Watterson GBR KTM EXC 300 09:58:30
90 169 Bayram Uysal TUR Husqarva Te 300 09:59:00
91 118 Krawietz Thomas DEU KTM EXC 350 09:59:30
92 129 Florian Walch AUT Husqvarna TE 300 10:00:00
93 194 Ümit Kaya TUR KTM 250 EXC 10:00:30
94 74 Andreas Machleb DEU Husqvarna FE 350 10:01:00
95 139 Erdal Yavuz TUR KTM 300 EXC 10:01:30
96 203 özcan Kurt TUR KTM EXC 250 10:02:00
97 130 Emre Coşar TUR Husqvarna TE 250 10:02:30
98 102 Bogo Vatovec DEU Husquarna TE 250 10:03:00
99 133 Yunus Muşmul TUR KTM 250 EXC 10:03:30
100 195 Erkan Cam TUR Husqvarna TE 250 10:04:00
101 105 Csaba Incze ROU KTM 250 EXC 10:04:30
102 135 Ahmet Teyfik Yilmaz TUR KTM EXC 300 10:05:00
103 47 Chris Salt GBR KTM 150 XC 10:05:30
104 78 Sebastian Witwer AUT KTM 250 EXC 10:06:00
105 186 Murat Kolkcu TUR Husgvarna TE 250 10:06:30
106 142 Yunus Mor TUR KTM 250 EXC 10:07:00
107 138 Sebastian Diemer DEU KTM EXC 300 10:07:30
108 220 Sinan Şahinkaya TUR KTM Freeride 250 10:08:00
109 126 Anders Karlsson SWE Husgvarna 350 10:08:30
110 174 Markus Obendorfer AUT KTM Freeride 350 10:09:00
111 43 Gary Hanson GBR KTM 300 EXC 10:09:30
112 123 Ebner Walter AUT Husky TE 300 10:10:00
113 79 Jonny Critchlow GBR KTM 150 XC 10:10:30
114 59 Pierre Schendel DEU KTM 300 EXC 10:11:00
115 200 Murat Yazici TUR KTM 350 EXC F 10:11:30
116 96 Robert Legat AUT KTM EXC 250-F 10:12:00
117 100 Robert Lukacsi ROU KTM 250 EXC 10:12:30
118 198 Sami Uyar TUR KTM EXC 250 10:13:00
119 181 Ömer Salmaz TUR KTM 250 EXC 10:13:30
120 116 Murdo Maclarty GBR Husqvarna 300 10:14:00
121 175 Ascan Cagri TUR Husaberg TE 250 10:14:30
122 51 Murray Shotter GBR Sherco 300 10:15:00
123 80 Wayne Sheppard ZAF Husky 300 10:15:30
124 62 Richard Lewis GBR KTM EXC 300 10:16:00
125 107 Simon Pedersen DNK KTM 300 10:16:30
126 193 Cemil Yurt TUR KTM 250 EXC 10:17:00
127 114 Dettmann Holger DEU KTM 300 10:17:30
128 188 Ergan Ergecmis TUR Husqvarna TE 300 10:18:00
129 39 Gavin Hunt GBR Husqvarna TE250 10:18:30
130 208 Mevlüt Kolay TUR Husaberg TE 125 10:19:00
131 99 Martin Kämmerle DEU Beta RR 350 10:19:30
132 113 Christian Netzer DEU Beta RR 250 10:20:00
133 152 Erhan Sertkaya TUR KTM 2 Stroke 10:20:30
134 108 Timofey Demikhov RUS Husqvarna TE300 10:21:00
135 172 Vladimir Kamushkin RUS Sherco 300 2T 10:21:30
136 201 Evgeny Kosukhin RUS Husqvarna TE 300 10:22:00
137 136 Alaeffin Yildirium TUR KTM Freeride 250R 10:22:30
138 176 Kunter Kuşcu TUR Husgvarna TE 350 10:23:00
139 157 Klaus Huemer AUT Sherco SE 300 10:23:30
140 36 Paul McKie GBR KTM 300 EXC 10:24:00
141 73 Mark Fenwick GBR KTM EXC 300 10:24:30
142 38 Kurt Einberger AUT KTM 450 EXC 10:25:00
143 83 Melissa Bruce AUS Husqvarna TE300 10:25:30
144 140 Aydin Gorun TUR KTM EXC 250 10:26:00
145 187 Asim Kabadag TUR KTM EXC 250 2T 10:26:30
146 177 Alican Mordalga TUR Husaberg TE 250 10:27:00
147 45 Peter Luxner AUT KTM EXC-F 350 10:27:30
148 145 Mithat Kazan TUR KTM 250 EXC 10:28:00
149 190 Murat Kizak TUR Husqvarna FE 300 10:28:30
150 205 Muhammet Cetin TUR KTM EXC 250 10:29:00
151 101 Timo Jungmann DEU KTM EXC 300 10:29:30
152 22 Brian Roper GBR KTM 250 EXC F 10:30:00
153 35 Mario Krucher AUT KTM 350 EXC 10:30:30
154 210 Moak Trevor DEU KTM EXC 300 SIX DAY 2008 10:31:00
155 202 Mustafa Altıok TUR KTM 450 EXC 10:31:30
156 171 Adem Demirhan TUR Husgvarna TE 300 10:32:00
157 141 Aydin Ayhan TUR KTM 250 EXC 10:32:30
158 211 Ihsan Ozbek TUR KTM 300 EXC 10:33:00
159 144 Nihat Kayilsi TUR KTM 250 EXC 10:33:30
160 158 Peter Nesuta AUT Husqvarna TE300 10:34:00
161 168 Shaun Turner GBR KTM EXC 300 10:34:30
162 115 Tariq Alhattab KWT Yamaha YZ250F 10:35:00
163 162 Tuncay Karaman TUR KTM EXC 250 10:35:30
164 134 Bunyamin Kocaman TUR KTM 250 EXC 10:36:00
165 206 Idan Shemesh ISR Husqvarna 300 TE 10:36:30
166 155 Oguz Meric TUR KTM 250 EXC-F 10:37:00
167 170 Mehmet Okuyan TUR Gas Gas EC 250 10:37:30
168 106 Ruslan Sanyuk RUS Husqvarna TE300 10:38:00
169 34 Rolf Verhoeven DEU KTM 300EXC 10:38:30
170 67 Mauro Romanin ITA Beta Trial 300 2T 10:39:00
171 87 Ryan Borthwich GBR Sherco SER250 10:39:30
172 89 Yakup Buyukatasan TUR KTM FreeRide 250 10:40:00
173 112 Şükrü Özen TUR Husaberg TE 250 10:40:30
174 117 Mubarak Alsaeed KWT Yamaha YZ450F 10:41:00
175 128 Cem Atalan TUR KTM 300 EXC 10:41:30
176 146 Ahmet Selim Yucel TUR KTM 250 EXCF 10:42:00
177 147 Ismail Cem Tunç TUR KTM 350 EXCF 10:42:30
178 148 Bilal Kuşkonmaz TUR Husaberg TE250 10:43:00
179 149 Ibrahim Duraman TUR Gas Gas EC 250 10:43:30
180 150 Mehmet Ozyarim TUR Husaberg 250 10:44:00
181 151 Burcu Tugayoglu TUR KTM Freeride 250 10:44:30
182 153 Atilla Özkolaçık TUR KTM 250 EXC 10:45:00
183 154 Zacharia Putra Millward TUR KTM 250 EXC-F 10:45:30
184 156 Sayat Sahakoglu TUR KTM 250 EXC-F 10:46:00
185 159 Okan Tan TUR KTM 250 EXC F 10:46:30
186 160 Ercument Ali Gulyaka TUR Beta 250 RR 10:47:00
187 161 Eryılmaz Inan TUR Sherco SE250-R 10:47:30
188 163 Fatih Cuneyt Balim TUR KTM 250 EXC 2T 10:48:00
189 166 Berkay Bayramin TUR Husqvarna TE 250 10:48:30
190 178 Mehmet Aydin TUR KTM EXC 300 10:49:00
191 179 Muhammet Kaya TUR KTM EXC 250 10:49:30
192 180 Şaban Özdemir TUR Husaberg TE 250 10:50:00
193 182 Engin Coruh TUR KTM 250 EXC 10:50:30
194 183 Huseyin Dogan TUR KTM EXC 250 10:51:00
195 184 Muammer Balta TUR KTM EXC 10:51:30
196 185 Orhan Tuzen TUR Husaberg TE 250 10:52:00
197 189 Ozgor Sauran TUR Husqvarna TE 300 10:52:30
198 191 Kerem Çetinkaya TUR Husqvarna TE 250 10:53:00
199 192 Baris Askan TUR Sherco ST 25 10:53:30
200 196 Ozkan Ozkan TUR Yamaha WZ250fF 10:54:00
201 197 Huseyin Neziroglu TUR KTM 250 EXC 10:54:30
202 199 Sitki Tugcu TUR Husqvarna TE 300 10:55:00
203 204 Erol Söğüt TUR KTM 400 EXC 10:55:30
204 209 Murat Akin TUR TM 250 EN 10:56:00
205 214 Ediz Guven TUR Beta X Trainer 300 10:56:30
206 215 Arif Esensoy TUR KTM 300 10:57:00
207 217 Emre Cem Dogu TUR Apachi XZ 250 10:57:30
208 218 Mehmet Ilker Ilbeyi TUR Yamaha WR250R 10:58:00
209 219 Baran Gokdemir TUR KTM EXC 250 F 10:58:30
210 221 Selim Salah TUR Husqvarna TE 125 10:59:00
211 222 Ahmet Bülent Aladag TUR Husaberg TE 250 10:59:30
212 223 Ahmet Melih Yildirim TUR KTM EXC 250 11:00:00
213 224 Fatih Yilmaz TUR Husaberg TE 250 11:00:30
214 225 Hıdır Akcocuk TUR KTM EXC 250 11:01:00
215 226 Hakan Atay TUR Husqvarna TE 250 11:01:30
216 227 Gökhan Sandikcioglu TUR KTM 350 EXC-F 11:02:00
217 228 Kemal Talha Kalan TUR KTM EXC 250 11:02:30
218 229 Mehmet Çetin TUR Husqvarna TE 250 11:03:00
219 230 Muhammet Ali Yuksel TUR Husqvarna TE 250 11:03:30

Pre-Race Start List

Start number First Name Last Name Country Bike Type
1 Wade Young ZAF Sherco 250
2 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU KTM 300 EXC
3 Manuel Lettenbichler DEU KTM 300 EXC
4 Andy Noakley GBR KTM 300 EXC
5 Billy Bolt GBR KTM
6 Pol Tarrés Roca ESP BETA 300cc 2t
7 Kyle Redmont USA Beta 250
8 Mark Jackson GBR KTM 300
9 Lars Enöckl AUT KTM 250EXC
10 Kyle Flanagan ZAF Sherco 300 SEF-R
11 Blake Gutzeit ZAF Yamaha YZ 250X
12 Teucher Marcel DEU KTM 300 EXC
13 Philipp Schneider AUT KTM 300
14 Scott Bouverie ZAF KTM 250
16 Kirsten Landman ZAF KTM Freeride 250R
17 Aled Price GBR KTM 300 EXC
18 Allan Price GBR KTM 300 EXC
19 Burak Ozdemir TUR KTM 300 EXC
20 Mark Kirby GBR KTM 300 EXC
21 Ben Roper GBR KTM 250 XCF
22 Brian Roper GBR KTM 250 EXC F
23 Jens Scholz DEU Husaberg TE 300
24 Dwayne Kkeynhans ZAF KTM 300
25 René Triska DEU KTM 500 EXC
26 Ilya Malikov RUS KTM 300 EXC
27 Vitalii Iakovenko UKR KTM 300
28 Manuel Bleeck DEU KTM 500 EXC
29 Adrian Harry AUS Beta 300CC
30 Buursema Erik NLD Husqvarna 300 2T
32 Kye Anderson AUS KTM 300 EXC
33 Haun Christian AUT KTM EXC 350 F
34 Rolf Verhoeven DEU KTM 300EXC
35 Mario Krucher AUT KTM 350 EXC
36 Paul McKie GBR KTM 300 EXC
37 Springer Daniel DEU Husqvarna TE300
38 Kurt Einberger AUT KTM 450 EXC
39 Gavin Hunt GBR Husqvarna TE250
40 Mitch Carvolth USA KTM 300 EXC
41 Matt Watterson GBR KTM EXC 300
42 Tim Hunt GBR Husky 250 4 stroke
43 Gary Hanson GBR KTM 300 EXC
44 Lukas Gomig AUT KTM EXC 300
45 Peter Luxner AUT KTM EXC-F 350
46 Lukas Zehnder DEU KTM EXC 300
47 Chris Salt GBR KTM 150 XC
48 Andreas Wildauer AUT Beta RR 300
50 Pfeifer Marco DEU Husqarva Te 300
51 Murray Shotter GBR Sherco 300
52 Toomas Triisa EST KTM 300
53 Findling Eddie DEU Sherco SEF 300R
54 Luke Thomas GBR KTM 250 EXC
55 Lukas Bleiner AUT KTM 250 ECX
56 Paul Westgarth GBR KTM 300 EXC
57 Wil Westgarth GBR KTM 300 EXC
58 Josef Westgarth GBR KTM 300 EXC
59 Pierre Schendel DEU KTM 300 EXC
60 Karl Oberst AUT Husqvarna FE350
61 Eleser Thomas DEU Beta 300X Trainer
62 Richard Lewis GBR KTM EXC 300
63 Travis Holman ZAF KTM 300
64 Chris Ball GBR Husqvarna 300 tx
65 Nathan Ball GBR KTM 300 exc
67 Mauro Romanin ITA Beta Trial 300 2T
70 Namki Lee LES Husqvarna 300
71 Nuno Filipe Couto Pereira PRT KTM 350 EXC
72 Steven Huzzey GBR KTM 250 EXCF
73 Mark Fenwick GBR KTM EXC 300
74 Andreas Machleb DEU Husqvarna FE 350
78 Sebastian Witwer AUT KTM 250 EXC
79 Jonny Critchlow GBR KTM 150 XC
80 Wayne Sheppard ZAF Husky 300
82 James Doherty AUS KTM EXC 250
83 Melissa Bruce AUS Husqvarna TE300
84 Hentschel Sven DEU KTM 300
86 Ben Thomson GBR KTM 300 XC
87 Ryan Borthwich GBR Sherco SER250
88 Tobias Judemann DEU KTM 300 EXC
89 Yakup Buyukatasan TUR KTM FreeRide 250
90 Walter Koidl AUT KTM 350 EXC
91 Hampe Sebastian DEU KTM 300 EXC
92 Hentschel Leon DEU KTM EXC 250
93 Markus Fasching AUT KTM EXC 250
94 Timo Bergmann DEU KTM EXC 300
95 Daniel Fasching AUT KTM EXC 250-F
96 Robert Legat AUT KTM EXC 250-F
97 Jack Barwick GBR KTM 300 EXC
98 Thomas Pintal DEU Husqvarna TE300
99 Martin Kämmerle DEU Beta RR 350
100 Robert Lukacsi ROU KTM 250 EXC
101 Timo Jungmann DEU KTM EXC 300
102 Bogo Vatovec DEU Husquarna TE 250
103 Ricky Kilgour GBR Husqvarna 300
104 Schley Thomas DEU KTM EXC 300
105 Csaba Incze ROU KTM 250 EXC
106 Ruslan Sanyuk RUS Husqvarna TE300
107 Simon Pedersen DNK KTM 300
108 Timofey Demikhov RUS Husqvarna TE300
109 Peter Jensen DNK KTM 300 EXC
110 Andrew Bisset GBR KTM 125 xcw
111 Lachetta Patrick DEU KTM 300 EXC
112 _ükrü Özen TUR Husaberg TE 250
113 Christian Netzer DEU Beta RR 250
114 Dettmann Holger DEU KTM 300
115 Tariq Alhattab KWT Yamaha YZ250F
116 Murdo Maclarty GBR Husqvarna 300
117 Mubarak Alsaeed KWT Yamaha YZ450F
118 Krawietz Thomas DEU KTM EXC 350
119 David Cyprián CZE KTM 250 EXC
120 Zdenek Cyprián CZE KTM 250 EXC
121 Lindtner Martin DEU Husqvarna 350
122 Braeuer Felix DEU KTM 300 EXC
123 Ebner Walter AUT Husky TE 300
124 Niklas Lackner AUT KTM 300 EXC
125 Enrico Urbich DEU Sherco SE 300
126 Anders Karlsson SWE Husgvarna 350
127 Joakim Nordlund SWE Husgvarna 350
128 Cem Atalan TUR KTM 300 EXC
129 Florian Walch AUT Husqvarna TE 300
130 Emre Coşar TUR Husqvarna TE 250
131 Fevzi Burak Akbulut TUR KTM EXC 250
132 Giorgi Odzelashvili GEO Husqvarna TE 300
133 Yunus Muşmul TUR KTM 250 EXC
134 Bunyamin Kocaman TUR KTM 250 EXC
135 Ahmet Teyfik Yilmaz TUR KTM EXC 300
136 Alaeffin Yildirium TUR KTM Freeride 250R
137 İslam Yildiz TUR Sherco SER250
138 Sebastian Diemer DEU KTM EXC 300
139 Erdal Yavuz TUR KTM 300 EXC
140 Aydin Gorun TUR KTM EXC 250
141 Aydin Ayhan TUR KTM 250 EXC
142 Yunus Mor TUR KTM 250 EXC
143 Sinan Memnun TUR Sherco SEF-R 250
144 Nihat Kayilsi TUR KTM 250 EXC
145 Mithat Kazan TUR KTM 250 EXC
146 Ahmet Selim Yucel TUR KTM 250 EXCF
147 Ismail Cem Tunç TUR KTM 350 EXCF
148 Bilal Kuşkonmaz TUR Husaberg TE250
149 Ibrahim Duraman TUR Gas Gas EC 250
150 Mehmet Ozyarim TUR Husaberg 250
151 Burcu Tugayoglu TUR KTM Freeride 250
152 Erhan Sertkaya TUR KTM 2 Stroke
153 Atilla Özkolaçık TUR KTM 250 EXC
154 Zacharia Putra Millward TUR KTM 250 EXC-F
155 Oguz Meric TUR KTM 250 EXC-F
156 Sayat Sahakoglu TUR KTM 250 EXC-F
157 Klaus Huemer AUT Sherco SE 300
158 Peter Nesuta AUT Husqvarna TE300
159 Okan Tan TUR KTM 250 EXC F
160 Ercument Ali Gulyaka TUR Beta 250 RR
161 Eryılmaz Inan TUR Sherco SE250-R
162 Tuncay Karaman TUR KTM EXC 250
163 Fatih Cuneyt Balim TUR KTM 250 EXC 2T
164 Murat Ersahin TUR Husqvarna TE 250
165 Rafet Karakuş TUR KTM EXC-F 350
166 Berkay Bayramin TUR Husqvarna TE 250
167 İzzet Kazdal TUR Beta 250 RR 2T
168 Shaun Turner GBR KTM EXC 300
169 Bayram Uysal TUR Husqarva Te 300
170 Mehmet Okuyan TUR Gas Gas EC 250
171 Adem Demirhan TUR Husgvarna TE 300
172 Vladimir Kamushkin RUS Sherco 300 2T
173 Varga Zsolt ROU KTM 300
174 Markus Obendorfer AUT KTM Freeride 350
175 Ascan Cagri TUR Husaberg TE 250
176 Kunter Kuşcu TUR Husgvarna TE 350
177 Alican Mordalga TUR Husaberg TE 250
178 Mehmet Aydin TUR KTM EXC 300
179 Muhammet Kaya TUR KTM EXC 250
180 Şaban Özdemir TUR Husaberg TE 250
181 Ömer Salmaz TUR KTM 250 EXC
182 Engin Coruh TUR KTM 250 EXC
183 Huseyin Dogan TUR KTM EXC 250
184 Muammer Balta TUR KTM EXC
185 Orhan Tuzen TUR Husaberg TE 250
186 Murat Kolkcu TUR Husgvarna TE 250
187 Asim Kabadag TUR KTM EXC 250 2T
188 Ergan Ergecmis TUR Husqvarna TE 300
189 Ozgor Sauran TUR Husqvarna TE 300
190 Murat Kizak TUR Husqvarna FE 300
191 Kerem Çetinkaya TUR Husqvarna TE 250
192 Baris Askan TUR Sherco ST 25
193 Cemil Yurt TUR KTM 250 EXC
194 Ümit Kaya TUR KTM 250 EXC
195 Erkan Cam TUR Husqvarna TE 250
196 Ozkan Ozkan TUR Yamaha WZ250fF
197 Huseyin Neziroglu TUR KTM 250 EXC
198 Sami Uyar TUR KTM EXC 250
199 Sitki Tugcu TUR Husqvarna TE 300
200 Murat Yazici TUR KTM 350 EXC F
201 Evgeny Kosukhin RUS Husqvarna TE 300
202 Mustafa Altıok TUR KTM 450 EXC
203 özcan Kurt TUR KTM EXC 250
204 Erol Söğüt TUR KTM 400 EXC
205 Muhammet Cetin TUR KTM EXC 250
206 Idan Shemesh ISR Husqvarna 300 TE
207 Cem Cerci TUR Husqvarna 300 TE
208 Mevlüt Kolay TUR Husaberg TE 125
209 Murat Akin TUR TM 250 EN
210 Moak Trevor DEU KTM EXC 300 SIX DAY 2008
211 Ihsan Ozbek TUR KTM 300 EXC
212 Stefan Popescu ROU KTM 300 EXC
213 Teodor Kabakchiev BGR KTM EXC 300
214 Ediz Guven TUR Beta X Trainer 300
215 Arif Esensoy TUR KTM 300
216 Daryoush Ghorbani IRN Husqvarna 300 CC 2ST
217 Emre Cem Dogu TUR Apachi XZ 250
218 Mehmet Ilker Ilbeyi TUR Yamaha WR250R
219 Baran Gokdemir TUR KTM EXC 250 F
220 Sinan Şahinkaya TUR KTM Freeride 250
221 Selim Salah TUR Husqvarna TE 125
222 Ahmet Bülent Aladag TUR Husaberg TE 250
223 Ahmet Melih Yildirim TUR KTM EXC 250
224 Fatih Yilmaz TUR Husaberg TE 250
225 Hıdır Akcocuk TUR KTM EXC 250
226 Hakan Atay TUR Husqvarna TE 250
227 Gökhan Sandikcioglu TUR KTM 350 EXC-F
228 Kemal Talha Kalan TUR KTM EXC 250
229 Mehmet Çetin TUR Husqvarna TE 250
230 Muhammet Ali Yuksel TUR Husqvarna TE 250